Menu
Home Page

Meet the Staff

SENIOR MANAGEMENT TEAM

 

Mrs Amanda Williams - Head Teacher/PSHE

 

Mr Ian Snelling - Year 6/Deputy Head/Assessment 

 

Miss Lindsey Guest - Year 1 & 2/FS and KS1 Lead/English

 

Mr Nathan Stone - Year 3 & 4/KS2 Lead/Computing

 

Mrs Christine Turner - SENCo

 

TEACHING STAFF

 

Mrs Kate Dubowski - Foundation One/History

 

Mrs Faye McLaren - Foundation Stage/Key Stage One

 

Mrs Elizabeth Herriot - Foundation Two/History/Music

 

Miss Grace Wheatley - Foundation Two/Art and Design

 

Mrs Emma Hornsby - Year 1/PE

 

Mrs Rebecca Robinson - Year 1 & 2/MFL

 

Mrs Sara Klapkowski - Year 2/RE and Collective Worship

 

Miss Lucy Durant - Year 3/D&T

 

Mr James Cook - Year 4/Science

 

Miss Terri Harrison - Year 5/Jigsaw (PSHE)

 

Miss Katie Loker - Year 5 & 6/Maths

 

Mrs Katie Wright - Year 6/Environmental Studies & Forest Schools

 

TEACHING ASSISTANTS

 

Mrs Rachel Smith - Foundation 1 Support (currently on maternity leave)

 

Mrs Rebecca Turner - Foundation 1 Support

 

Mrs Jamie-Lee Gelsthorpe - Foundation 1 Support

 

Miss Emily Williams - Foundation 1 Support

 

Mrs Lisa Clarke - Foundation Stage Support

 

Miss Louise Allatt - Foundation 2 Support

 

Mrs Cathy Salmon - Foundation 2 Support

 

Mrs Jayne Lynk - Foundation 2 Support

 

Mrs Julie Cobb - Foundation Stage and Key Stage One Support

 

Miss Dawn Hart - Key Stage 1 Support

 

Mrs Sarah Kinsey - Key Stage 1 Support & Forest Schools

 

Miss Helen O'Hara - Key Stage 1 Support

 

Mrs Helen Halfpenny - Lower Key Stage 2 Support

 

Mr Simon Green - Lower Key Stage 2 Support

 

Mrs Louise Smith - Lower Key Stage 2 Support

 

Mr Brandan Staniland - Lower Key Stage 2 Support

 

Mrs Alison Webb - Upper Key Stage 2 Support

 

Mrs Deb Forman - Upper Key Stage 2 Support

 

Miss Amanda Shaw - Key Stage 2 Support

 

Mrs Emma Barnes - SENCO Assistant & Children and Families Support

 

SITE AND ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

 

Mrs Kath Sidwell - Business Manager and Site Manager

 

Mrs Julia Benford - Admin Assistant

 

Miss Abbey Thacker - Office Support

 

Mr Mark Winnals - Assistant Site Manager

 

CATERING TEAM AND MIDDAY SUPERVISORS

Mrs Juliet Parkes (Kitchen Supervisor) 

Mrs Elaine Worrell

Mrs Stacey Hunter

Mrs Tracey Jeacock

 

Mrs Linda Mannix (Senior Midday Supervisor)

 

Mrs Jill Townsend

 

Mrs Joanne Morley

 

Mrs Claire Gilder

 

Mrs Linda Murfin

 

Mrs Mandy Pritchard

 

Mrs Lisa Bradley

 

Mrs Louise Sommerfield

 

Miss Vicky Watson

 

Mrs Gemma Fleet

Top