Menu
Home Page

Meet the Staff

SENIOR MANAGEMENT TEAM

 

Mr Ian Snelling - Head Teacher/Assessment 

 

Mr Nathan Stone - Deputy Head Teacher/Year 3 & 4/Curriculum/Computing

 

Mrs Emma Hornsby - Year 1 & 2/Senco

 

Miss Grace Wheatley - Foundation Two/EYFS Lead/PPG/Art and Design

 

TEACHING STAFF

 

Mrs Kate Dubowski - Foundation One/History

 

Mrs Faye McLaren - Foundation Two/Whole School Interventions/English (Phonics and Early Reading)

 

Miss Gemma Smith - Foundation Two

 

Miss Lucy Durant - Year 1 & 2/PE

 

Mrs Sara Klapkowski - Year 1 & 2/KS1 Lead/RE and Collective Worship/Music

 

Miss Jess Cooper- Year 3 & 4/English (KS2 Reading and Writing)

 

Mrs Rebecca Robinson - Year 3 & 4/MFL

 

Mr James Cook - Year 3 & 4/Science

 

Miss Emma Westby - Year 5 & 6/PSHE

 

Miss Katie Loker - Year 5 & 6/Maths

 

Miss Terri Harrison - Year 5 & 6/D&T

 

Mrs Katie Wright - Year 5 & 6/Geography/HSP

 

TEACHING ASSISTANTS

 

Mrs Rebecca Turner - Foundation 1 Support

 

Mrs Keely Bingham - Foundation 1 Support

 

Mrs Jamie-Lee Gelsthorpe - Foundation 1 & 2 Support

 

Mrs Joline Morrell - Foundation 2 SEND Support

 

Mrs Rachel Smith - Foundation 2 Support

 

Miss Louise Allatt - Foundation 2 Support

 

Mrs Jayne Lynk - Foundation 2 Support /SALT support

 

Mrs Dawn Carter - Key Stage 1 Support/HSP

 

Mrs Sarah Kinsey - Key Stage 1 Support/Forest Schools

 

Mrs Louise Smith - Key Stage 1 Support

 

Mrs Helen Halfpenny - Lower Key Stage 2 Support

 

Mr Brandan Staniland - Lower Key Stage 2 Support

 

 

Mrs Lisa Clarke - Lower Key Stage 2

 

Mr Simon Green - Upper Key Stage 2 Support

 

Mrs Alison Webb - Upper Key Stage 2 Support

 

Mrs Yolande Yates - Upper Key Stage 2 Support

 

Mrs Emma Barnes - Pastoral Lead and SENCO Support

 

SITE AND ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

 

Mrs Julia Benford - School Business Manager

 

Miss Abbey Thacker - Finance and Admin Assistant

 

Mrs Jaycey Hudson - Receptionist and Admin Assistant

 

Mr Mark Denby - Site Manager

 

CATERING TEAM AND MIDDAY SUPERVISORS

 

Mrs Lynsey Fox

 

Mrs Elaine Worrell

 

Mrs Tracey Jeacock

 

Mrs Julie Randall

 

Mrs Linda Mannix (Senior Midday Supervisor)

 

Mrs Jill Townsend

 

Mrs Joanne Morley

 

Mrs Claire Gilder

 

Mrs Linda Murfin

 

Ms Mandy Starbuck

 

Mrs Lisa Bradley

 

Mrs Louise Sommerfield

 

Mrs Gemma Fleet

Top